photo

Andrew Myers

Andrew Myers is President and CEO of Myers Research | Strategic Services, LLC. Myers has two decades of experience in politics and public opinion research, working on numerous elections from the local level to Presidential level, as well as assisting in message development for a broad array of institutional and corporate clients. Read More


Lauren Spangler

Lauren Spangler is a Vice President at Myers Research | Strategic Services and has worked in the field of polling for a decade.Read More

Case Studies

We are proud to have worked with a variety of organizations and corporations and more candidates for state and local office than nearly any other polling firm, Democrat or Republican. Our client list and case studies show that our experience across the United States is broad and deep and that our approach is unique to each client and circumstance.





 



Organizations, Institutions and State Parties


Acadiana Association of REALTORS®
Arcadia Association of REALTORS®
Affiliated Construction Trades of WV
AFL-CIO
AFSCME
The Alliance for Affordable Energy
Amador County Association of REALTORS ®
America Votes
American Beverage Association
American Cancer Society
American Federation of Government Employees
American Federation of Teachers
Arizona Education Association
The Aspen Institute
Aurora Economic Development Council (CO)
Back to Basics PAC
Balance PAC
Better Georgia
Bluegrass Freedom Fund
Building Arizona's Future
Building a Stronger Wisconsin
Citizens for Progress
Charleston Trident Association of REALTORS ®
Coalition for a Better Colorado
Colorado AFL-CIO
Coloradans for Safe Communities
Colorado Beer Distributors and Wholesalers Association
Colorado Conservation Voters
Colorado Counts
Colorado Research and Democracy
Colorado Trial Lawyers Association
Colorado WINS
Columbia Sussex Corporation
Credit Union Association of Colorado
Danbury Hospital
Defenders of Wildlife
Delaware Education Association
Democratic Governor’s Association
Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee
Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee
Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee
Engage Texas
Equality Maine
Fidelity and Trust Bank
Gay and Lesbian Victory Fund
Georgia Association of REALTORS ®
GotTuition.org
Greater Capitol Area Association of REALTORS ®
Greater Wisconsin Committee
House Majority PAC
Illinois Association of REALTORS ®
Indiana State Teachers Association
Iowans Against Unsafe Public Projects
Jupiter-Tequesta-Hobe Sound Association of REALTORS ®
Kansas Common Sense Committee
Kansas Education Association
Kansas Families United for Public Education
Kentucky Family Values
League of Conservation Voters
Louisiana Center for Planning Excellence
Louisiana REALTORS ® Association
Main Street Colorado
Maine Association of REALTORS ®
The Maryland Fund
Massachusetts Repeal the Casino Deal
Mecklenburg County, NC
Michigan Association of REALTORS ®
Missouri Association of REALTORS ®
Montana Association of REALTORS ®
NARAL Pro-Choice Colorado
National Association of State Boards of Education
National Council of La Raza
National Education Association
Nebraska Association of Trial Attorneys
Nebraska Education Association
Nebraskans Against the Death Penalty
New Direction PAC (Washington State Legislative IE)
New Hampshire Investing in Communities Initiative
New Jersey Association of REALTORS
Norfolk Federation of Teachers
North Carolina Association of REALTORS ®
Northwest Montana Association of REALTORS ®
Ohio AFL-CIO
Ohio Association of Public School Employees
Ohio Education Association
Oklahoma Association for Justice
Oklahoma Consumer Defense Fund
Oregon Association of REALTORS ®
Oregon Education Association
Pennsylvania State Education Association
Pfizer
The Pioneer Majority
Progress Now
Progress Texas
Project New America
Project New West
ProKanDo
Public Security Now
Reading-Berks Association of REALTORS ®
Red Rock Strategies, Inc.
Robinson & Cole, LLP
Rock the Vote
RRS Consulting
RTG Medical
Santa Barbara Association of REALTORS ®
Seattle-King County Association of REALTORS ®
SEIU
SEIU Health Care Illinois Indiana
Senate Majority PAC
Sierra Club
Silicon Valley Association of REALTORS ®
SoS for Democracy
South Dakota Majority Project
Southeast Regional Association of REALTORS®
Southern Maryland Association of REALTORS ®
Southern Values Project
State Employees Bargaining Agent Coalition
Teamsters
Texans for America's Future PAC
Tucson Association of REALTORS ®
Two Peninsulas Research Group (MI)
United Food and Commercial Workers (IN)
United Transportation Union
Utah Association of REALTORS ®
Virginia League of Conservation Voters
Virginia Education Association
Washington Conservation Voters
Washington REALTORS ®
Western Conservation Foundation
Wisconsin Firefighters Association
Wisconsin Progress
back to top

National, Statewide and Congressional Clients


Presidential
Barack Obama for President (CO, NV, NM for Project New West)
Hillary Clinton for President (for AFSCME)

Gubernatorial
Colorado Governor Bill Ritter (for DGA)
Colorado Governor John Hickenlooper (for Project New West)
Kansas Governor Kathleen Sebelius (for DGA)
Kentucky Governor Steve Beshear (for DGA)
Massachusetts Governor Deval Patrick (for DGA)
Maryland Governor Martin O’Malley (for DGA)
Missouri Governor Jay Nixon (for NEA)
North Carolina Governor Bev Perdue (for NEA)
Oklahoma Governor Brad Henry (for DGA)
Keith Allred for Governor (ID)

U.S. Senate
Colorado Senator Mark Udall (for Project New West)
Colorado Senator Michael Bennet (for Project New West)
Louisiana Senator Mary Landrieu (for Patriot Majority)
New Mexico Senator Tom Udall (for Project New West)
Wisconsin Senator Russ Feingold (for Project New West/NEA)
Jim Martin for U.S. Senate (GA) (for Patriot Majority)
Ronnie Musgrove for U.S. Senate (MS) (for Patriot Majority)

Other Statewide
FOR Amendment #1 (LA)
Secretary of the State Denise Merrill (CT)
Independent Expenditure to Defeat Attorney General Phill Kline (KS)
RI Treasurer Seth Magaziner
Yes on CI-105 (MT)
Yes on Constitutional Amendment Three (MO)
Yes on Issue 1 (Ohio's Third Frontier)

Congressional
Congresswoman Joyce Beatty (OH-03)
Congressman John Salazar (CO-03) (Independent Expenditure)
Congresswoman Betsy Markey (CO-04) (for Defenders of Wildlife)
Congressman Jim Himes (CT-04) (for AFSCME)
Congressman Walt Minnick (ID-01) (for Project New West)
Congressman Dale Kildee (MI-05)
Congressman Mark Schauer (MI-07)
Congressman Gary Peters (MI-09) (for AFSCME)
Congressman John Adler (NJ-03) (for AFSCME)
Congressman Martin Heinrich (NM-01) (for Project New West)
Congressman Dan Maffei (NY-25) (for AFSCME)
Congressman Earl Pomeroy (ND-AL) (for Patriot Majority)
Congressman Ed Perlmutter (CO-07) (Independent Expenditure)
Congresswoman Dina Titus (NV-03) (for AFSCME)
Congressman Steve Driehaus (OH-01) (for AFSCME)
Congresswoman Mary Jo Kilroy (OH-15) (for AFSCME)
Congressman John Boccieri (OH-16) (for AFSCME)
Congressman Dan Boren (OK-02)
Congressman Henry Cuellar (TX-28)
Congressman Jim Moran (VA-08)
Congressman Steve Kagen (WI-08) (for AFSCME)

Congressman Donald Norcross (NJ-01 for HMP)

State Parties
Georgia Democratic Party
Idaho Democratic Party
Indiana Democratic Party
Iowa Democratic Party
Kansas Democratic Party
Maine Democratic Party
Michigan Democratic Party
Montana Democratic Party
Nebraska Democratic Party
Nevada Democratic Party
North Carolina Democratic Party
Ohio Democratic Party
Oklahoma Democratic Party
Pennsylvania Democratic Party
Tennessee Democratic Party
Virginia Democratic Party
Washington Democratic Party
Wisconsin Democratic Party back to top

Caucuses and State Level Candidates


Caucuses
Arizona House
Arizona Senate
Colorado House
Colorado Senate
Connecticut House
Georgia House
Georgia Senate
Indiana House
Iowa House
Iowa Senate
Kansas House
Kansas Senate
Kentucky House
Kentucky Senate
Louisiana House
Louisiana Senate
Maine House
Maine Senate
Michigan House
Michigan Senate
Minnesota House
Minnesota Senate
Mississippi House
Missouri House
Missouri Senate
Montana House
Montana Senate
Nebraska Senate
Nevada Assembly
Nevada Senate
New Hampshire Senate
New Jersey Assembly
New York Senate
North Carolina House
North Carolina Senate
Ohio House
Oklahoma House
Oklahoma Senate
Oregon House
Oregon Senate
Pennsylvania House
South Dakota Senate
Tennessee House
Tennessee Senate
Virginia House of Delegates
Virginia Senate
Washington House
Washington Senate
West Virginia Senate
Wisconsin Assembly
Wisconsin Senate

Current and Former Local Elected Officials

State Senator Betty Boyd (CO)
State Senator Joan Fitz-Gerald (CO)
State Senator Mo Keller (CO)
State Senator John Morse (CO)
State Senator Gail Schwartz (CO)
State Senator Brandon Shaffer (CO)
State Representative Dennis Apuan (CO)
State Representative Debbie Benefield (CO)
State Representative John Buckner (CO)
State Representative Bernie Buescher (CO)
State Representative Morgan Carroll (CO)
State Representative Kathleen Curry (CO)
State Representative Tony Exum (CO)
State Representative Sara Gagliardi (CO)
State Representative Dan Gibbs (CO)
State Representative Joann Ginal (CO)
State Representative Gwyn Green (CO)
State Representative Randy Fischer (CO)
State Representative Millie Hamner (CO)
State Representative Mary Hodge (CO)
State Representative Daniel Kagan (CO)
State Representative John Kefalas (CO)
State Representative Andy Kerr (CO)
State Representative Tracy Kraft-Tharp (CO)
State Representative Jeanne Labuda (CO)
State Representative Pete Lee (CO)
State Representative Gary Lindstrom (CO)
State Representative Buffie McFadyen (CO)
State Representative Wes McKinley (CO)
State Representative Mike McLachlan (CO)
State Representative Mike Merrifield (CO)
State Representative Diane Mitsch Bush (CO)
State Representative Angie Paccione (CO)
State Representative Cherylin Peniston (CO)
State Representative Brittany Pettersen (CO)
State Representative Jack Pommer (CO)
State Representative Dianne Primavera (CO)
State Representative Joe Rice (CO)
State Representative Jim Riesberg (CO)
State Representative Su Ryden (CO)
State Representative John Salazar (CO)
State Representative Christine Scanlan (CO)
State Representative Sue Schafer (CO)
State Representative Judy Solano (CO)
State Representative John Soper (CO)
State Representative Nancy Todd (CO)
State Representative Max Tyler (CO)
State Representative Jennifer Veiga (CO)
State Representative Dave Young (CO)
State Representative Paul Zimmerman (CO)

State Representative Jane Kidd (GA)
State Representative Pedro Marin (GA)

State Representative Terri Austin (IN)
State Representative Kreg Battles (IN)
State Representative Jerry Denbo (IN)
State Representative John Frenz (IN)
State Representative Terry Goodin (IN)
State Representative Dale Grubb (IN)
State Representative Christina Hale (IN)
State Representative Shelia Klinker (IN)
State Representative Karlee Macer (IN)
State Representative Justin Moed (IN)
State Representative Scott Reske (IN)
State Representative Shelli VanDenburgh (IN)
State Representative Trent Van Haaften (IN)
State Representative Melanie Wright (IN)

State Senator Chaz Allen (IA)
State Senator Staci Appel (IA)
State Senator Daryl Beall (IA)
State Senator Tony Bisignano (IA)
State Senator Dennis Black (IA)
State Senator Chris Brase (IA)
State Senator Tom Courtney (IA)
State Senator Swati Dandekar (IA)
State Senator Jeff Danielson (IA)
State Senator Gene Fraise (IA)
State Senator Mike Gronstal (IA)
State Senator Tom Hancock (IA)
State Senator Rita Hart (IA)
State Senator Bill Heckroth (IA)
State Senator Rob Hogg (IA)
State Senator Jack Kibbie (IA)
State Senator Kevin Kinney (IA)
State Senator Keith Kreiman (IA)
State Senator Liz Mathis (IA)
State Senator Matt McCoy (IA)
State Senator Rich Olive (IA)
State Senator Herman Quirmbach (IA)
State Senator Amanda Ragan (IA)
State Senator Tom Rielly (IA)
State Senator Becky Schmitz (IA)
State Senator Brian Schoenjahn (IA)
State Senator Steve Sodders (IA)
State Senator Roger Stewart (IA)
State Senator Rich Taylor (IA)
State Senator Steve Warnstadt (IA)
State Senator Mary Jo Wilhelm IA)
State Senator Frank Wood (IA)
State Representative McKinley Bailey (IA)
State Representative John Beard (IA)
State Representative Kerry Burt (IA)
State Representative Mark Davitt (IA)
State Representative Nancy Dunkel (IA)
State Representative Gene Ficken (IA)
State Representative John Forbes (IA)
State Representative Elesha Gayman (IA)
State Representative Curt Hanson (IA)
State Representative Anesa Kajtazovic (IA)
State Representative Dan Kelley (IA)
State Representative Doris Kelley (IA)
State Representative Bob Kressig (IA)
State Representative Larry Marek (IA)
State Representative Charlie McConkey (IA)
State Representative Dolores Mertz (IA)
State Representative Dan Muhlbauer (IA)
State Representative Donovan Olson (IA)
State Representative Scott Ourth (IA)
State Representative Eric Palmer (IA)
State Representative Mike Reasoner (IA)
State Representative Nate Reichert (IA)
State Representative Patti Ruff (IA)
State Representative Paul Shomshor (IA)
State Representative Mark Smith (IA)
State Representative Art Staed (IA)
State Representative Sharon Steckman (IA)
State Representative Greg Stevens (IA)
State Representative Phyllis Thede (IA)
State Representative Roger Wendt (IA)
State Representative Andrew Wenthe (IA)
State Representative John Whitaker (IA)
State Representative John Wittneben (IA)
State Representative Ray Zirkelbach (IA)

State Representative Sydney Carlin (KS)
State Representative Cindy Neighbor (KS)
State Representative Tom Thull (KS)

State Senator David Boswell (KY)
State Senator Tim Shaughnessy (KY)

State Senator Yvonne Dorsey (LA)
State Senator Rick Gallot (LA)
State Senator Nick Gautreaux (LA)
State Senator Troy Hebert (LA)
State Senator Lydia Jackson (LA)
State Senator Eric LaFleur (LA)
State Senator Ben Nevers (LA)
State Senator Gary Smith (LA)
State Representative James Armes (LA)
State Representative Bobby Badon (LA)
State Representative Damon Baldone (LA)
State Representative Clara Baudoin (LA)
State Representative Billy Chandler (LA)
State Representative Jean Doerge (LA)
State Representative Sydnie Durant (LA)
State Representative Rick Farrar (LA)
State Representative Jerry Gisclair (LA)
State Representative Mickey Guillory (LA)
State Representative Jack Montoucet (LA)
State Representative Chris Roy (LA)

State Senator Peter Bowman (ME)
State Senator Lynn Bromley (ME)
State Senator Seth Goodall (ME)
State Senator Lisa Marrache (ME)
State Senator Joe Perry (ME)
State Senator Deborah Simpson (ME)
State Senator Nancy Sullivan (ME)

State Senator Jim Barcia (MI)
State Senator Burton Leland (MI)
State Representative Winnie Brinks (MI)
State Representative Kristy Pagan (MI)
State Representative Henry Yanez (MI)

State Representative Al Doty (MN)
State Representative Paul Gardner (MN)
State Representative Marsha Swails (MN)

State Representative Donnie Bell (MS)
State Representative Brandon Jones (MS)
State Representative John Mayo (MS)
State Representative Pat Montgomery (MS)
State Representative Russ Nowell (MS)
State Representative Jimmy Puckett (MS)
State Representative Linda Whittington (MS)
State Representative Adrienne Wooten (MS)

State Representative Dan Bishop (MO)
State Representative Jane Bogetto (MO)
State Representative Michael Frame (MO)
State Representative Steve Hodges (MO)
State Representative Deb Lavender (MO)
State Representative Bill Otto (MO)
State Representative Terry Swinger (MO)
State Representative Clint Zweifel (MO)

State Senator Gary Branae (MT)
State Senator Lane Larson (MT)

State Senator Bob Giese (NE)
State Senator Ken Harr (NE)
State Senator Gail Kopplin (NE)
State Senator Steve Lathrop (NE)
State Senator Kate Sullivan (NE)
State Senator Tom White (NE)

State Senator Shirley Breeden (NV)
State Senator Allison Copening (NV)
State Senator Justin Jones (NV)
State Senator Joyce Woodhouse (NV)
State Assemblywoman Marilyn Dondero-Loop (NV)
State Assemblywoman April Mastroluca (NV)

State Senator Maggie Hassan (NH)

State Assemblyman Jerry Green (NJ)
State Assemblywoman Linda Stender (NJ)

State Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins (NY)
State Senator Dave Valesky (NY)

State Senator Don Davis (NC)
State Senator Steve Goss (NC)
State Senator Gene McLaurin (NC)
State Senator RC Soles, Jr (NC)
State Senator Josh Stein (NC)
State Senator Stan White (NC)
State Representative John Ager (NC)
State Representative Bill Culpepper (NC)
State Representative Pricey Harrison (NC)
State Representative Deborah McManus (NC)
State Representative Joe Sam Queen (NC)
State Representative Brad Salmon (NC)
State Representative Paul Tine (NC)
State Representative Brian Turner (NC)
State Representative Ken Waddell (NC)
State Representative W. A. "Winkie" Wilkins (NC)

State Representative Nick Barborak (OH)
State Representative Matt Barrett (OH)
State Representative Heather Bishoff (OH)
State Representative Linda Bolon (OH)
State Representative Jennifer Brady (OH)
State Representative John Carney (OH)
State Representative Tim Cassell (OH)
State Representative Ted Celeste (OH)
State Representative Dan Dodd (OH)
State Representative Denise Driehaus (OH)
State Representative Steve Dyer (OH)
State Representative Lorraine Fende (OH)
State Representative Nancy Garland (OH)
State Representative Jennifer Garrison (OH)
State Representative Jay Goyal (OH)
State Representative Marian Harris (OH)
State Representative Tom Letson (OH)
State Representative Matt Lundy (OH)
State Representative Mike Moran (OH)
State Representative Mark Okey (OH)
State Representative Matt Patten (OH)
State Representative John Patterson (OH)
State Representative Debbie Phillips (OH)
State Representative Connie Pillich (OH)
State Representative Ray Pryor (OH)
State Representative John Rogers (OH)
State Representative Allan Sayre (OH)
State Representative Mark Schneider (OH)
State Representative Dan Stewart (OH)
State Representative Brian Williams (OH)
State Representative Roland Winburn (OH)

State Senator Tom Adelson (OK)
State Senator Randy Bass (OK)
State Senator Sean Burrage (OK)
State Senator Mary Easley (OK)
State Senator Jay Paul Gumm (OK)
State Senator Tom Ivester (OK)
State Senator Daisy Lawler (OK)
State Senator Richard Lerblance (OK)
State Senator Mike Morgan (OK)
State Senator Nancy Riley (OK)
State Senator Charlie Wyrick (OK)
State Representative John Auffet (OK)
State Representative David Butler (OK)
State Representative David Braddock (OK)
State Representative James Covey (OK)
State Representative Abe Deutschendorf (OK)
State Representative Joe Dorman (OK)
State Representative Terry Harrison (OK)
State Representative Scott Inman (OK)
State Representative Al Lindley (OK)
State Representative Roy McClain (OK)
State Representative Jeannie McDaniel (OK)
State Representative Ryan McMullen (OK)
State Representative Jerry McPeak (OK)
State Representative Bill Mitchell (OK)
State Representative Danny Morgan (OK)
State Representative Richard Morrissette (OK)
State Representative Bill Nations (OK)
State Representative Wade Rousselot (OK)
State Representative Dale Smith(OK)
State Representative Gary Taylor (OK)

State Senator Richard Devlin (OR)
State Senator Rick Metsger (OR)
State Senator Rod Monroe (OR)
State Senator Vicki Walker (OR)
State Representative Shemia Fagan (OR)
State Representative David Gomberg (OR)
State Representative Val Hoyle (OR)
State Representative John Lively (OR)
State Representative Caddy McKeown (OR)

State Representative Bryan Barbin (PA)
State Representative Jim Casorio (PA)
State Representative Tina Davis (PA)
State Representative Jaret Gibbons (PA)
State Representative Sid Michaels Kavulich (PA)
State Representative Dave Levdansky (PA)
State Representative Joe Markosek (PA)
State Representative Robert Matzie (PA)
State Representative Gerald Mullery (PA)
State Representative John Pallone (PA)
State Representative Joseph A. Petrarca (PA)
State Representative Chris Sainato (PA)
State Representative Jesse White (PA)

State Senator Scott Heidepriem (SD)
State Senator Alan Hoerth (SD)
State Senator Sandy Jerstad (SD)
State Senator Tom Katus (SD)
State Senator Ben Nesselhuf (SD)

State Senator Lowe Finney (TN)
State Senator Rosalind Kurita (TN)
State Senator Jim Kyle (TN)
State Senator Don McLeary (TN)
State Senator Eric Stewart (TN)
State Senator Micheal Williams (TN)
State Representative Judy Barker (TN)
State Representative Eddie Bass (TN)
State Representative Bob Bibb (TN)
State Representative Joe Fowlkes (TN)
State Representative Darren Jernigan (TN)
State Representative Gloria Johnson (TN)
State Representative Mike Kernell (TN)
State Representative Mark Maddox (TN)
State Representative Phil Pinion (TN)
State Representative Eddie Yokley (TN)

State Senator Adam Ebbin (VA)
State Senator Mark Herring (VA)
State Senator Dave Marsden(VA)
State Senator Ralph Northam (VA)
Delegate Ward Armstrong (VA)
Delegate Bill Barlow (VA)
Delegate Joe Bouchard (VA)
Delegate David Bulova (VA)
Delegate Chuck Caputo (VA)
Delegate David Englin (VA)
Delegate Eileen Filler-Corn (VA)
Delegate Mark Keam (VA)
Delegate Lynwood Lewis (VA)
Delegate Monty Mason (VA)
Delegate Bobby Mathieson (VA)
Delegate Paula Miller (VA)
Delegate Paul Nichols (VA)
Delegate David Poisson (VA)
Delegate Albert Pollard (VA)
Delegate Same Rasoul (VA)
Delegate Scott Surovell (VA)
Delegate Luke Torian (VA)
Delegate Roslyn Tyler (VA)
Delegate Shannon Valentine (VA)
Delegate Marge Vanderhye (VA)
Delegate Vivian Watts (VA)

State Senator Mark Doumit (WA)
State Senator Tracey Eide (WA)
State Senator Randy Gordon (WA)
State Senator Dave Hansen (WI)
State Senator Steve Hobbs (WA)
State Senator Claudia Kauffman (WA)
State Senator Jim Kastama (WA)
State Senator Karen Keiser (WA)
State Senator Mary Margaret Haugen (WA)
State Senator Derek Kilmer (WA)
State Senator Chris Marr (WA)
State Senator Rosemary McAuliffe (WA)
State Senator Mark Mullet (WA)
State Senator Eric Oemig (WA)
State Senator Margarita Prentice (WA)
State Senator Marilyn Rasmussen (WA)
State Senator Rodney Tom (WA)
State Representative Sherry Appleton (WA)
State Representative Don Barlow (WA)
State Representative Brian Blake (WA)
State Representative Frank Chopp (WA)
State Representative Judy Clibborn (WA)
State Representative John Driscoll (WA)
State Representative Hans Dunshee (WA)
State Representative Mark Ericks (WA)
State Representative Fred Finn (WA)
State Representative Roger Freeman (WA)
State Representative Roger Goodman (WA)
State Representative Bill Grant (WA)
State Representative Cyrus Habib (WA)
State Representative Drew Hansen (WA)
State Representative Jim Jacks (WA)
State Representative Troy Kelley (WA)
State Representative Christine Kilduff (WA)
State Representative Pat Lantz (WA)
State Representative John Lovick (WA)
State Representative Marcie Maxwell (WA)
State Representative John McCoy (WA)
State Representative Mark Miloscia (WA)
State Representative Dawn Morrell (WA)
State Representative Al O’Brien (WA)
State Representative Tim Probst (WA)
State Representative Christine Rolfes (WA)
State Representative Larry Seaquist (WA)
State Representative Larry Springer (WA)
State Representative Derek Stanford (WA)
State Representative Pat Sullivan (WA)
State Representative Steve Tharinger (WA)
State Representative Kevin Van De Wege (WA)

State Senator Russ Decker (WI)
State Senator Jim Holperin (WI)
State Senator Pat Kreitlow (WI)
State Senator John Lehman (WI)
State Senator Judy Robson (WI)
State Senator Jim Sullivan (WI)
State Senator Kathleen Vinehout (WI)
State Senator Bob Wirch (WI)
Representative Fred Clark (WI)
Representative Kristen Dexter (WI)
Representative Phil Garthwaite (WI)
Representative Ann Hraychuck (WI)
Representative Corey Mason (WI)
Representative Sondy Pope-Roberts (WI)
Representative Mark Radcliffe (WI)
Representative Janis Ringhand (WI)
Representative Penny Bernard Schaber (WI)
Representative Jim Soletski (WI)
Representative Amy Sue Vruwink (WI)
Representative Ted Zigmunt (WI)

Sheriff Chuck Wagner (LA)

Sheriff Martin Cuellar (TX)

Davidson County Clerk John Arriola (TN)

City Councilwoman Shelley Midura (New Orleans)

City Councilwoman Susan Guidry (New Orleans)

Mayor Tim DeGeeter (Parma, OH)

Mayor Jorge Elorza (Providence, RI)

Mayor Dwight Jones (Richmond)

Mayor Tom Menino (Boston, for Patriot Majority)

Mayor Don Plusquellic (Akron)

Mayor Joan Walsh (Harrison, NY)

County Executive Armond Budish (Cuyahoga County, OH)

County Supervisor Dan Gecker (Chesterfield, VA)

County Supervisor John Foust (Fairfax, VA)

Councilman Tom Hucker (Montgomery County, MD)

Parish Councilman Timmy Roussel (St. James Parish, Louisiana)

District Attorney Glenn Funk (Davidson County, TN)

District Attorney Phillip Terrell (Rapides Parish, LA)

District Judge Katie King (KY)

Court of Appeals Judge Shannon Gremillion (LA)

back to top